The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2016_IGPPIE_V01_M / variable [F18]
impact_evaluation

Integrated Growth Poles Project 2016, Impact Evaluation
Baseline Survey

Mozambique, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2016_IGPPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ggyt-ng03
Producer(s)
Francisco Campos, Joao Montalvao, Claire Boxho
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 22, 2022
Last modified
Jun 22, 2022
Page views
162854
Downloads
281
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_A.dta
  • Section_B.dta
  • Section_C.dta
  • Section_D.dta
  • Section_E.dta
  • Section_F.dta
  • Section_G.dta
  • Section_J.dta
  • Section_K.dta
  • Section_L1.dta
  • Section_L2.dta
  • Section_M.dta
  • Section_N.dta
  • Section_Q.dta
  • Section_R.dta
  • Section_A.dta
  • Section_B.dta
  • Section_C.dta
  • Section_D.dta
  • Section_D4.dta
  • Section_E.dta
  • Section_F.dta
  • Section_G.dta
  • Section_M.dta
  • Section_P.dta
  • Section_Q.dta
  • Section_T.dta
  • Section_V.dta
  • Section_X.dta
  • Section_Y.dta

C13.Perdeu parte dos instrumentos de producao por causa de: Outro - Especifique (c13_outro)

Data file: Section_C.dta

Overview

Valid: 14065
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 257
End: 276
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
12902
91.7%
. 22
0.2%
0 55
0.4%
ARASTADA PELA AGUA 7
0%
ARASTADA PELAS AGUA 6
0%
ARASTADOS PELA AGUA 2
0%
N PERDEU 4
0%
N�O TEVE PERDA 10
0.1%
N�O 3
0%
N�O PERDEU 13
0.1%
N�O TEVE 17
0.1%
N�O TEVE PERDA 56
0.4%
NAO 186
1.3%
NAO PERDEU 272
1.9%
NAO PERDEU INSTR 7
0%
NAO PERDEU INSTRUM 25
0.2%
NAO PERDEU INSTRUME 7
0%
NAO PERDEU INSTRUMEN 21
0.1%
NAO PERDEU INTRUM 2
0%
NAO PERDEU NADA 69
0.5%
NAO PERDEU NENHUM 3
0%
NAO TEVE 10
0.1%
NAO TEVE PERCA 4
0%
NAO TEVE PERCAS 6
0%
NAO TEVE PERDA 151
1.1%
NAO TEVE PERDAS 60
0.4%
NAO TEVE PERDE 6
0%
NAO TIVERM PERCA 6
0%
NAP 4
0%
NENHUM 4
0%
NSO 6
0%
ROBO 5
0%
ROUBA DE ENCHADA 6
0%
ROUBADO 6
0%
ROUBARAM CATANA 8
0.1%
ROUBO 80
0.6%
SECA 5
0%
TEVE ROUBO 9
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.