The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2016_IGPPIE_V01_M / variable [F23]
impact_evaluation

Integrated Growth Poles Project 2016, Impact Evaluation
Baseline Survey

Mozambique, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2016_IGPPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ggyt-ng03
Producer(s)
Francisco Campos, Joao Montalvao, Claire Boxho
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 22, 2022
Last modified
Jun 22, 2022
Page views
162589
Downloads
281
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_A.dta
  • Section_B.dta
  • Section_C.dta
  • Section_D.dta
  • Section_E.dta
  • Section_F.dta
  • Section_G.dta
  • Section_J.dta
  • Section_K.dta
  • Section_L1.dta
  • Section_L2.dta
  • Section_M.dta
  • Section_N.dta
  • Section_Q.dta
  • Section_R.dta
  • Section_A.dta
  • Section_B.dta
  • Section_C.dta
  • Section_D.dta
  • Section_D4.dta
  • Section_E.dta
  • Section_F.dta
  • Section_G.dta
  • Section_M.dta
  • Section_P.dta
  • Section_Q.dta
  • Section_T.dta
  • Section_V.dta
  • Section_X.dta
  • Section_Y.dta

G21C. Espera vender mais desta cultura? - Estado (g21c)

Data file: Section_G.dta

Overview

Valid: 1022
Invalid: 15700
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 223
End: 223
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Fresco 259
25.3%
2 Em espiga 2
0.2%
3 Em grao 375
36.7%
4 Com casca 50
4.9%
5 Sem casca 15
1.5%
6 Farinha 0
0%
7 Seco em vagem 31
3%
8 Seca 290
28.4%
9 Tapioca 0
0%
Sysmiss 15700
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.