The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2016_IGPPIE_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Integrated Growth Poles Project 2016, Impact Evaluation
Baseline Survey

Mozambique, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2016_IGPPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ggyt-ng03
Producer(s)
Francisco Campos, Joao Montalvao, Claire Boxho
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 22, 2022
Last modified
Jun 22, 2022
Page views
271436
Downloads
429
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_A.dta
  • Section_B.dta
  • Section_C.dta
  • Section_D.dta
  • Section_E.dta
  • Section_F.dta
  • Section_G.dta
  • Section_J.dta
  • Section_K.dta
  • Section_L1.dta
  • Section_L2.dta
  • Section_M.dta
  • Section_N.dta
  • Section_Q.dta
  • Section_R.dta
  • Section_A.dta
  • Section_B.dta
  • Section_C.dta
  • Section_D.dta
  • Section_D4.dta
  • Section_E.dta
  • Section_F.dta
  • Section_G.dta
  • Section_M.dta
  • Section_P.dta
  • Section_Q.dta
  • Section_T.dta
  • Section_V.dta
  • Section_X.dta
  • Section_Y.dta

Sample average of variable 'g06_MT_unit_01' (g06_MT_unit_01_mean_all)

Data file: Section_G.dta

Overview

Valid: 154
Invalid: -
Minimum: 7.2457799911499
Maximum: 7.2457799911499
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7205
End: 7219
Width: 15
Range: 7.2457799911499 - 7.2457799911499
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
7.2457799911499 154
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.