The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2016_IGPPIE_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Integrated Growth Poles Project 2016, Impact Evaluation
Baseline Survey

Mozambique, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2016_IGPPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ggyt-ng03
Producer(s)
Francisco Campos, Joao Montalvao, Claire Boxho
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 22, 2022
Last modified
Jun 22, 2022
Page views
247778
Downloads
402
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_A.dta
  • Section_B.dta
  • Section_C.dta
  • Section_D.dta
  • Section_E.dta
  • Section_F.dta
  • Section_G.dta
  • Section_J.dta
  • Section_K.dta
  • Section_L1.dta
  • Section_L2.dta
  • Section_M.dta
  • Section_N.dta
  • Section_Q.dta
  • Section_R.dta
  • Section_A.dta
  • Section_B.dta
  • Section_C.dta
  • Section_D.dta
  • Section_D4.dta
  • Section_E.dta
  • Section_F.dta
  • Section_G.dta
  • Section_M.dta
  • Section_P.dta
  • Section_Q.dta
  • Section_T.dta
  • Section_V.dta
  • Section_X.dta
  • Section_Y.dta

_51 g09_MT_unit (g09_MT_unit_51)

Data file: Section_G.dta

Overview

Valid: 6
Invalid: 148
Minimum: 538.018920898438
Maximum: 3842.9921875
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16026
End: 16042
Width: 17
Range: 538.018920898438 - 3842.9921875
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
538.018920898438 1
16.7%
845.458312988281 1
16.7%
922.318115234375 1
16.7%
1229.75756835938 1
16.7%
1500 1
16.7%
3842.9921875 1
16.7%
Sysmiss 148
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.