The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KEN_2019_GU-VGA_V01_M / variable [F9]
sief

Building State Capacity and National Unity with Market Design 2019
The Problem of Assignment in Kenya’s G-United Program

Kenya, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2019_GU-VGA_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bbqp-6366
Producer(s)
Michael Kremer
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 22, 2022
Last modified
Nov 22, 2022
Page views
87882
Downloads
1580
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Adults
  • C4 County
    Preference
  • C5 Applicants
    Data
  • C5 County
    Preference
  • Pupil Level
    data
  • Student
    Baseline data
  • VGA Follow up
  • VGA Phone
    Survey Aug
  • VGA Phone
    Survey Feb
  • VGA Phone
    Survey Nov

Income earned from trading (incactm_trading_amt)

Data file: VGA Phone Survey Feb

Overview

Valid: 113
Invalid: 1677
Minimum: -999
Maximum: 60000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: -999 - 60000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.