The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Human Development Cash Transfer - Behavioral Work - Impact Evaluation 2016-2018
Baseline and Midline Surveys

Madagascar, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cr7p-eq86
Producer(s)
Saugato Datta, PhD, Laura Rawlings
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2022
Last modified
Aug 29, 2023
Page views
135958
Downloads
1488
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • 01_disponibilite_enfant_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_household_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_individual_v1.dta
  • hdct_midline_household.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual_u2.dta
  • mdat_baseline_individual_aug.dta
  • mdat_midline_individual_aug.dta

Comment voyez-vous l?alimentation de votre ménage hier ? (f6_alim_men)

Data file: hdct_baseline_household_v1_aug.dta

Overview

Valid: 4484
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2159
End: 2159
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Plus que suffisante 62
1.4%
2 Suffisante 857
19.1%
3 Moins que suffisante 1181
26.3%
4 Comme d?habitude 714
15.9%
5 Insuffisante 1659
37%
6 Ne sait pas 11
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.