The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_V01_M / variable [F4]
sief

Human Development Cash Transfer - Behavioral Work - Impact Evaluation 2016-2018
Baseline and Midline Surveys

Madagascar, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cr7p-eq86
Producer(s)
Saugato Datta, PhD, Laura Rawlings
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2022
Last modified
Aug 29, 2023
Page views
137579
Downloads
1515
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • 01_disponibilite_enfant_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_household_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_individual_v1.dta
  • hdct_midline_household.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual_u2.dta
  • mdat_baseline_individual_aug.dta
  • mdat_midline_individual_aug.dta

Montant d'achat:Taro (saonjo) (b3_montachat_5)

Data file: hdct_midline_household.dta

Overview

Valid: 585
Invalid: 5421
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 50000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 713
End: 717
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 50000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 502
85.8%
200 1
0.2%
500 10
1.7%
600 2
0.3%
700 1
0.2%
800 4
0.7%
1000 23
3.9%
1200 4
0.7%
1500 6
1%
1600 1
0.2%
1800 2
0.3%
2000 14
2.4%
2100 2
0.3%
3000 2
0.3%
4000 2
0.3%
7000 1
0.2%
9000 1
0.2%
10000 3
0.5%
12600 1
0.2%
14000 1
0.2%
16800 1
0.2%
50000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 5421
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.