The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_V01_M / variable [F4]
sief

Human Development Cash Transfer - Behavioral Work - Impact Evaluation 2016-2018
Baseline and Midline Surveys

Madagascar, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cr7p-eq86
Producer(s)
Saugato Datta, PhD, Laura Rawlings
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2022
Last modified
Aug 29, 2023
Page views
136514
Downloads
1496
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • 01_disponibilite_enfant_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_household_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_individual_v1.dta
  • hdct_midline_household.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual_u2.dta
  • mdat_baseline_individual_aug.dta
  • mdat_midline_individual_aug.dta

Montant d'achat:Papaye (b5_montachat_3)

Data file: hdct_midline_household.dta

Overview

Valid: 303
Invalid: 5703
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 4000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 896
End: 899
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 4000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 208
68.6%
100 1
0.3%
200 2
0.7%
300 2
0.7%
400 12
4%
500 20
6.6%
501 1
0.3%
600 5
1.7%
700 5
1.7%
800 7
2.3%
900 3
1%
1000 18
5.9%
1200 6
2%
1400 1
0.3%
1500 1
0.3%
1600 1
0.3%
2000 6
2%
2400 1
0.3%
3000 2
0.7%
4000 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 5703
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.