The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_V01_M / variable [F4]
sief

Human Development Cash Transfer - Behavioral Work - Impact Evaluation 2016-2018
Baseline and Midline Surveys

Madagascar, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cr7p-eq86
Producer(s)
Saugato Datta, PhD, Laura Rawlings
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2022
Last modified
Aug 29, 2023
Page views
140771
Downloads
1548
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • 01_disponibilite_enfant_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_household_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_individual_v1.dta
  • hdct_midline_household.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual_u2.dta
  • mdat_baseline_individual_aug.dta
  • mdat_midline_individual_aug.dta

Montant d'achat:Tomate (b6_montachat_2)

Data file: hdct_midline_household.dta

Overview

Valid: 3013
Invalid: 2993
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 8400
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1042
End: 1045
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 8400
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 207
6.9%
50 1
0%
100 148
4.9%
150 7
0.2%
200 587
19.5%
250 5
0.2%
300 225
7.5%
350 4
0.1%
400 472
15.7%
420 2
0.1%
450 4
0.1%
500 124
4.1%
501 3
0.1%
600 259
8.6%
603 1
0%
700 209
6.9%
750 6
0.2%
800 122
4%
900 29
1%
980 1
0%
1000 135
4.5%
1050 3
0.1%
1200 58
1.9%
1400 225
7.5%
1407 1
0%
1500 22
0.7%
1600 10
0.3%
1680 1
0%
1700 1
0%
1750 1
0%
1800 8
0.3%
2000 30
1%
2100 24
0.8%
2200 2
0.1%
2250 1
0%
2400 4
0.1%
2500 4
0.1%
2800 42
1.4%
3000 8
0.3%
3200 1
0%
3500 3
0.1%
4000 4
0.1%
4800 1
0%
5600 5
0.2%
6000 1
0%
7000 1
0%
8400 1
0%
Sysmiss 2993
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.