The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_V01_M / variable [F4]
sief

Human Development Cash Transfer - Behavioral Work - Impact Evaluation 2016-2018
Baseline and Midline Surveys

Madagascar, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cr7p-eq86
Producer(s)
Saugato Datta, PhD, Laura Rawlings
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2022
Last modified
Aug 29, 2023
Page views
137115
Downloads
1508
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • 01_disponibilite_enfant_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_household_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_individual_v1.dta
  • hdct_midline_household.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual_u2.dta
  • mdat_baseline_individual_aug.dta
  • mdat_midline_individual_aug.dta

Montant d'achat:Sel (b10_montachat_2)

Data file: hdct_midline_household.dta

Overview

Valid: 5989
Invalid: 17
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 50000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1697
End: 1701
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 50000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 25
0.4%
1 2
0%
30 2
0%
50 28
0.5%
70 1
0%
80 6
0.1%
100 742
12.4%
125 9
0.2%
150 189
3.2%
160 5
0.1%
175 1
0%
200 2178
36.4%
201 1
0%
210 1
0%
250 276
4.6%
260 1
0%
300 806
13.5%
350 18
0.3%
360 1
0%
375 1
0%
400 679
11.3%
450 16
0.3%
500 406
6.8%
501 2
0%
510 1
0%
560 1
0%
600 285
4.8%
700 41
0.7%
750 7
0.1%
800 110
1.8%
900 39
0.7%
1000 45
0.8%
1200 18
0.3%
1250 1
0%
1400 13
0.2%
1500 9
0.2%
1600 6
0.1%
1800 1
0%
2000 2
0%
2100 1
0%
3600 1
0%
8000 1
0%
12500 1
0%
37500 1
0%
50000 9
0.2%
Sysmiss 17
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.