The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_V01_M / variable [F4]
sief

Human Development Cash Transfer - Behavioral Work - Impact Evaluation 2016-2018
Baseline and Midline Surveys

Madagascar, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cr7p-eq86
Producer(s)
Saugato Datta, PhD, Laura Rawlings
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2022
Last modified
Aug 29, 2023
Page views
137207
Downloads
1510
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • 01_disponibilite_enfant_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_household_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_individual_v1.dta
  • hdct_midline_household.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual_u2.dta
  • mdat_baseline_individual_aug.dta
  • mdat_midline_individual_aug.dta

Tabac : Prix unitaire (c1_puachat_1)

Data file: hdct_midline_household.dta

Overview

Valid: 3260
Invalid: 2746
Minimum: 50
Maximum: 16000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1793
End: 1797
Width: 5
Range: 50 - 16000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
50 74
2.3%
60 1
0%
67 1
0%
100 1481
45.4%
133 1
0%
150 23
0.7%
200 447
13.7%
214 2
0.1%
250 9
0.3%
267 1
0%
300 111
3.4%
400 90
2.8%
500 157
4.8%
600 73
2.2%
700 70
2.1%
750 2
0.1%
800 82
2.5%
900 3
0.1%
1000 341
10.5%
1100 1
0%
1200 55
1.7%
1250 1
0%
1400 5
0.2%
1500 33
1%
1600 9
0.3%
1800 4
0.1%
2000 96
2.9%
2400 4
0.1%
2500 12
0.4%
2600 1
0%
2800 3
0.1%
3000 36
1.1%
3600 1
0%
4000 17
0.5%
4500 1
0%
5000 5
0.2%
6000 2
0.1%
8000 4
0.1%
16000 1
0%
Sysmiss 2746
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.