The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_V01_M / variable [F4]
sief

Human Development Cash Transfer - Behavioral Work - Impact Evaluation 2016-2018
Baseline and Midline Surveys

Madagascar, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cr7p-eq86
Producer(s)
Saugato Datta, PhD, Laura Rawlings
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2022
Last modified
Aug 29, 2023
Page views
137548
Downloads
1514
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • 01_disponibilite_enfant_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_household_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_individual_v1.dta
  • hdct_midline_household.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual_u2.dta
  • mdat_baseline_individual_aug.dta
  • mdat_midline_individual_aug.dta

Allumettes, briquet : Montant (c1_montachat_7)

Data file: hdct_midline_household.dta

Overview

Valid: 5741
Invalid: 265
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1931
End: 1934
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 6000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 18
0.3%
100 73
1.3%
200 129
2.2%
250 6
0.1%
300 118
2.1%
400 2070
36.1%
450 7
0.1%
500 2645
46.1%
550 2
0%
600 137
2.4%
700 9
0.2%
800 204
3.6%
900 7
0.1%
1000 211
3.7%
1200 31
0.5%
1400 2
0%
1500 19
0.3%
1600 14
0.2%
1800 1
0%
2000 27
0.5%
2400 1
0%
2500 2
0%
3000 1
0%
4000 4
0.1%
4200 1
0%
5000 1
0%
6000 1
0%
Sysmiss 265
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.