The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_V01_M / variable [F4]
sief

Human Development Cash Transfer - Behavioral Work - Impact Evaluation 2016-2018
Baseline and Midline Surveys

Madagascar, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cr7p-eq86
Producer(s)
Saugato Datta, PhD, Laura Rawlings
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2022
Last modified
Aug 29, 2023
Page views
137662
Downloads
1517
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • 01_disponibilite_enfant_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_household_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_individual_v1.dta
  • hdct_midline_household.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual_u2.dta
  • mdat_baseline_individual_aug.dta
  • mdat_midline_individual_aug.dta

Gaz/Pile électrique : Prix unitaire (c1_puachat_13)

Data file: hdct_midline_household.dta

Overview

Valid: 2376
Invalid: 3630
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 8800
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2047
End: 2050
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 8800
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0%
80 1
0%
150 3
0.1%
167 1
0%
200 26
1.1%
250 7
0.3%
267 1
0%
300 642
27%
333 3
0.1%
340 1
0%
350 93
3.9%
363 1
0%
367 1
0%
383 1
0%
400 232
9.8%
433 1
0%
450 5
0.2%
460 1
0%
500 72
3%
550 2
0.1%
557 1
0%
567 1
0%
586 1
0%
600 50
2.1%
650 10
0.4%
667 1
0%
700 371
15.6%
750 127
5.3%
800 616
25.9%
850 3
0.1%
900 41
1.7%
950 3
0.1%
960 1
0%
1000 25
1.1%
1200 4
0.2%
1300 1
0%
1400 3
0.1%
1500 5
0.2%
1600 7
0.3%
2100 1
0%
2600 1
0%
3000 3
0.1%
4200 1
0%
4400 1
0%
4500 1
0%
8000 1
0%
8800 1
0%
Sysmiss 3630
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.