The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_V01_M / variable [F4]
sief

Human Development Cash Transfer - Behavioral Work - Impact Evaluation 2016-2018
Baseline and Midline Surveys

Madagascar, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cr7p-eq86
Producer(s)
Saugato Datta, PhD, Laura Rawlings
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2022
Last modified
Aug 29, 2023
Page views
140548
Downloads
1546
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • 01_disponibilite_enfant_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_household_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_individual_v1.dta
  • hdct_midline_household.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual_u2.dta
  • mdat_baseline_individual_aug.dta
  • mdat_midline_individual_aug.dta

Montant de vente: Mais (e1_montant_ventes_3)

Data file: hdct_midline_household.dta

Overview

Valid: 249
Invalid: 5757
Minimum: 1000
Maximum: 900000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2385
End: 2390
Width: 6
Range: 1000 - 900000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.