The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_V01_M / variable [F8]
sief

Human Development Cash Transfer - Behavioral Work - Impact Evaluation 2016-2018
Baseline and Midline Surveys

Madagascar, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016-2018_HDCTIE-BL-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cr7p-eq86
Producer(s)
Saugato Datta, PhD, Laura Rawlings
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2022
Last modified
Aug 29, 2023
Page views
131253
Downloads
1465
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • 01_disponibilite_enfant_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_household_v1_aug.dta
  • hdct_baseline_individual_v1.dta
  • hdct_midline_household.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual.dta
  • hdct_midline_individual_u2.dta
  • mdat_baseline_individual_aug.dta
  • mdat_midline_individual_aug.dta

date of interview (i0_8_date_enq)

Data file: mdat_midline_individual_aug.dta

Overview

Valid: 6006
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 28
End: 35
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01062018 129
2.1%
01072018 27
0.4%
02062018 168
2.8%
02072018 26
0.4%
03062018 165
2.7%
03072018 16
0.3%
04062018 152
2.5%
04072018 2
0%
05062018 190
3.2%
05072018 10
0.2%
06062018 167
2.8%
06072018 24
0.4%
07062018 201
3.3%
07072018 6
0.1%
08062018 163
2.7%
09062018 180
3%
10062018 168
2.8%
11062018 142
2.4%
12062018 156
2.6%
13062018 141
2.3%
14062018 184
3.1%
15062018 175
2.9%
16062018 137
2.3%
17062018 201
3.3%
18062018 196
3.3%
19052018 1
0%
19062018 159
2.6%
20062018 164
2.7%
21062018 191
3.2%
22062018 194
3.2%
23062018 198
3.3%
24052018 63
1%
24062018 204
3.4%
25052018 108
1.8%
25062018 173
2.9%
26052018 107
1.8%
26062018 81
1.3%
27052018 130
2.2%
27062018 189
3.1%
28052018 177
2.9%
28062018 139
2.3%
29052018 192
3.2%
29062018 84
1.4%
30052018 166
2.8%
30062018 23
0.4%
31052018 137
2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.