The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / AFG_2020_PDM-CBI_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Eastern Region: Post-Distribution Monitoring of Cash-Based Interventions 2020

Afghanistan, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2020_PDM-CBI_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 01, 2022
Last modified
Jan 20, 2023
Page views
26191
Downloads
1670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata

(d1f_why_no_feel_safe)

Data file: microdata

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 A company to reach safely me house
2 I was in depth
3 N/A
4 No
5 Stealing of the money by thieves
6 When we collect the money, we go to in a group
7 When we go to Samaskhil encashment centre to collect the money go to as a group.
8 When we received the money we gather go to in a car to collect the money.
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.