The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / AFG_2021_PARR-DEC-HH_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Evaluation of Community-Based Protection and Solutions Programme in Priority Areas of Return and Re-integration in Afghanistan, Household Survey December 2021

Afghanistan, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2021_PARR-DEC-HH_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR), IMPACT
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 01, 2022
Last modified
Jan 20, 2023
Page views
48797
Downloads
2287
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household data

Which province does your hh intend to move to? (hh_move_province)

Data file: Household data

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 AF01
2 AF04
3 AF06
4 AF09
5 AF13
6 AF18
7 AF19
8 AF20
9 AF26
10 AF27
11 AF30
12 AF32
13 AF34
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.