The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / GHA_2021-2022_IDSIE_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Impact Evaluation - Promoting Infant-Directed Speech in Ghana 2021
Baseline and Endline Surveys

Ghana, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2021-2022_IDSIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/80px-6n71
Producer(s)
Mark Walsh, Seema Jayachandran, Pascaline Dupas
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 05, 2022
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
46614
Downloads
353
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ids_baseline21_sief_clean
  • ids_endline_sief_clean_corrected

K.3.b In March, the surveyor should have given you a calendar. Was the calendar (int_recall_calendar)

Data file: ids_endline_sief_clean_corrected

Overview

Valid: 164
Invalid: 1244
Minimum: -555
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 55
Range: -555 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-555 -555 Other specify 11
0.8%
0 0 Don’t recall the calendar 1
0.1%
1 1 Threw the calendar/gave it out immediately 3
0.2%
2 2. Hung up the calendar at first but took it down since 33
2.3%
3 3. Hung up the calendar and it’s still on the wall. 116
8.2%
Sysmiss 1244
88.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.