The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / SDN_2021_DSAN-BN_V01_M / variable [F2]
unhcr

Durable Solutions Analysis Survey: Blue Nile State, 2021

Sudan, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_2021_DSAN-BN_v01_M
Producer(s)
UNHCR, JIPS
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2022
Last modified
Dec 15, 2022
Page views
13715
Downloads
149
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BLUE_NILE_full_anonymized_data_v2

roster21. Which of the following best described what ${Name} is MAINLY doing at (roster21)

Data file: BLUE_NILE_full_anonymized_data_v2

Overview

Valid: 4176
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Doing an unpaid apprenticeship, internship 2
0%
Doing unpaid voluntary, community, charity work 14
0.3%
Looking for work 111
2.7%
Other 407
9.7%
Retired or pensioner 48
1.1%
Studying 446
10.7%
Taking care of the home/family 992
23.8%
With long-term illness, injury or disability 87
2.1%
Working for someone else for pay 1154
27.6%
Working in any other kind of business activity 203
4.9%
Working in own farming, raising animals or fishing 712
17%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.