The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / SDN_2021_DSAN-BN_V01_M / variable [F2]
unhcr

Durable Solutions Analysis Survey: Blue Nile State, 2021

Sudan, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_2021_DSAN-BN_v01_M
Producer(s)
UNHCR, JIPS
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2022
Last modified
Dec 15, 2022
Page views
13738
Downloads
149
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BLUE_NILE_full_anonymized_data_v2

isc4. Why have you not, or anyone else in your HH, attended public meetings in w (isc4)

Data file: BLUE_NILE_full_anonymized_data_v2

Overview

Valid: 3580
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 46
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
I don’t know 601
16.8%
Not Applicable (Such events did not take place 718
20.1%
Not interested in such events 287
8%
Other 197
5.5%
Our opinion in not valued 394
11%
Refuse to respond 8
0.2%
The meeting place was far away 67
1.9%
We are not invited (targeted) 822
23%
We were not aware of such events 486
13.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.