The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / SDN_2021_DSAN-BN_V01_M / variable [F2]
unhcr

Durable Solutions Analysis Survey: Blue Nile State, 2021

Sudan, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_2021_DSAN-BN_v01_M
Producer(s)
UNHCR, JIPS
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2022
Last modified
Dec 15, 2022
Page views
13742
Downloads
149
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BLUE_NILE_full_anonymized_data_v2

intentions5. What is the main reasons for wanting to stay here? (intentions2)

Data file: BLUE_NILE_full_anonymized_data_v2

Overview

Valid: 5630
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 73
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Access to aid 37
0.7%
Access to education and healthcare 1086
19.3%
Access to home 237
4.2%
Availability of water 87
1.5%
Employment opportunities 422
7.5%
Family reasons 83
1.5%
Feeling welcomed in the community 25
0.4%
Good weather conditions (Drought/famine/flood) 8
0.1%
Low crime, Risks to safety and insecurity, not lack of safety in the area 5
0.1%
Minimal community tension 52
0.9%
Network 18
0.3%
Other 119
2.1%
Safety in nearby areas 18
0.3%
Safety in the area 2002
35.6%
This is our place of origin 1431
25.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.