The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / COD_2020_PDM-CBI-ITURI_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Ituri Post-Distribution Monitoring for Cash-Based Intervention 2020

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2020_PDM-CBI-Ituri_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 27, 2022
Last modified
Dec 27, 2022
Page views
12715
Downloads
103
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • UNHCR_COD_Ituri_2020_CBI_PDM_data_anon

Pour quelle raison tous les enfants ne vont-ils pas à l’école ? (children_school_no)

Data file: UNHCR_COD_Ituri_2020_CBI_PDM_data_anon

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 43
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 D'AUTRES N'ONT PAS DE SUPPORT.ILS SONT DES ORPHELINS.
2 DIFFICULTES LIÉES A LA FINANCE
3 ELLE A 2 ANS
4 ELLE A QUE 5 GARÇONS
5 ELLE N'ONT PAS L' AGE DE L' ECOLE
6 ELLES N'ONT PAS L' AGE DE L'ECOLE
7 FAUTE DE LA GUERRE
8 FAUTE DE MOYEN
9 FAUTE DE MOYEN FINANCIER
10 IL N'ONT PAS ENCORE L'AGE DE L'ECOLE
11 ILS N'ONT ENTEIND L'ÂGE D'ÉTUDE
12 ILS N'ONT PAS BESOINS D'ETUDIE
13 ILS N'ONT PAS ENCORE ATTEINT L' AGE SCOLAIRE
14 ILS N'ONT PAS ENCORE ATTEINT L' ÂGE SCOLAIRE
15 ILS NE VONT PAS A L'ECOLE FAUTE D'ARGENT
16 LE CHANGEMENT DU MILIEU A PORTE PREJUDICE A LA SCOLARISATON
17 LE MENAGE NE DETIENT PAS ENCORE DES ENFANTS
18 LES AUTRES ENFANTS N'ONT PAS ENCORE ATTEINT L' AGE SCOLAIRE
19 LES AUTRES ENFANTS N'ONT PAS ENCORE ATTEINT L 'AGE SCOLAIRE
20 LES AUTRES N'ONT PAS ENCORE ATTEINT L' AGE SCOLAIRE
21 LES ENFANTS BE VONT PAS TOUS A L' ECOLE FAUTE DE MOYEN FINANCIER
22 LES ENFANTS ETAIENT A RETARD DE COURS
23 LIS N"ONT ENCORE ATTEINT L' AGE SCOLAIRE
24 MANQUE D'ARGENT
25 MANQUE D'ARGENT P0UR LA SCOLARISATION
26 MANQUE DE MOYEN DE FINANCE
27 MANQUE D'ARGENT
28 MANQUE DE MOYEN
29 NE PAS A MESURE DE LE SCOLARISE TOUS
30 NE SAIS PAS
31 PARCEQU'ELLE AVAIT PAS LE MOYEN
32 PARCEQUE LES AUTRES N'ONT PAS L'AGE DE L'ECOLE
33 PARCEQUE LE PETIT FILS N'A PAS ENCORE L'AGE DE L 'ECOLE
34 PAS D'ARGENT
35 PAS D'ARGENT POUR LA SCOLARITE
36 PAS D'ARGENT POUR LA FAIRE ETUDIER
37 PAS D'ARGENT POUR LES FAIRE ETUDIER
38 Pas des enfants
39 PAS MOYEN DE LES SCOLARISEES
40 PROBLEME D'ARGENT
41 RAS
42 UN ENFANT N'A PAS ENCORE ATTEINT L' AGE SCOLAIRE
43 UN NE VA PAS A L' ECOLE FAUTE D'ARGENT
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Pour quelle raison tous les enfants ne vont-ils pas à l’école ?

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
Pour quelle raison tous les enfants ne vont-ils pas à l’école ?

Others

Security
Pour quelle raison tous les enfants ne vont-ils pas à l’école ?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.