The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / COD_2020_PDM-CBI-ITURI_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Ituri Post-Distribution Monitoring for Cash-Based Intervention 2020

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2020_PDM-CBI-Ituri_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 27, 2022
Last modified
Dec 27, 2022
Page views
7225
Downloads
62
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • UNHCR_COD_Ituri_2020_CBI_PDM_data_anon

Avez-vous reçu l’argent/le transfert le jour que vous l'attendiez ? (day_expecting)

Data file: UNHCR_COD_Ituri_2020_CBI_PDM_data_anon

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Ne sais pas
2 Non
3 Oui
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Avez-vous reçu l’argent/le transfert le jour que vous l'attendiez ?

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
Avez-vous reçu l’argent/le transfert le jour que vous l'attendiez ?

Others

Security
Avez-vous reçu l’argent/le transfert le jour que vous l'attendiez ?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.