The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / COD_2020_PDM-CBI-ITURI_V01_M / variable [F1]
unhcr

Ituri Post-Distribution Monitoring for Cash-Based Intervention 2020

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2020_PDM-CBI-Ituri_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 27, 2022
Last modified
Dec 27, 2022
Page views
7226
Downloads
62
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • UNHCR_COD_Ituri_2020_CBI_PDM_data_anon

Groupment (groupment)

Data file: UNHCR_COD_Ituri_2020_CBI_PDM_data_anon

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 BEIZIHA
2 MUDZIBALA
3 TCHOMIA
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Groupment

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
Groupment

Others

Security
Groupment
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.