The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / NER_2012_SNPIE-BL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Safety Nets Project Baseline Survey, 2012

Niger, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2012_SNPIE-BL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8end-cf53
Producer(s)
Patrick Premand
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Feb 14, 2024
Page views
93202
Downloads
1097
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • 1_household_data
  • 2_individual_data
  • 3_child_data

shock Sécheresse/Pluie irrégulières most severe, 2nd most severe, less sever (S06Q603101)

Data file: 1_household_data

Overview

Valid: 3021
Invalid: 1309
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 20
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Plus sévère 1615
53.5%
2 Moyennement sévère 811
26.8%
3 Moins sévère 479
15.9%
9 ND 116
3.8%
Sysmiss 1309
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.