The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F2]
sief

Impact Evaluation of Performance-based Incentives for Teachers 2012
Baseline Survey

Guinea, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jnfp-5m26
Producer(s)
Marie-Helene Cloutier, Deon Filmer, Felipe Barrera
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
45783
Downloads
4777
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • insp_baseline_treat_public
  • qd_baseline_treat_public
  • qe_baseline_treat_public
  • test_baseline_treat_public

Besoin de formation dans l'accomplissement de tâche de directeur (d6choix3_QD)

Data file: qd_baseline_treat_public

Overview

Valid: 391
Invalid: 29
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 341
End: 343
Width: 3
Range: -96 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Dans l’accomplissement de votre tâche de directeur, ressentez vous le besoin d’être formé en : … (cochez au maximum trois cases et numérotez vos priorités)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-96 Pas d’autres réponses 0
0%
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 Informatique 19
4.9%
2 Innovations pédagogiques 24
6.1%
3 Gestion des ressources humaines 106
27.1%
4 Didactique des disciplines 55
14.1%
5 Gestion des ressources matérielles 52
13.3%
6 Animation 135
34.5%
Sysmiss 29
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
[Lire les options]
[Coder à partir des réponses. Accepter jusqu'à 3 réponses. Si le Répondant donne plus de 3 options, demandez “Lesquelles 3 sont-elles les plus importantes ?”; si le Répondant donne 1 ou 2 réponses, demandez “Plus rien d'autre?”]
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.