The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F2]
sief

Impact Evaluation of Performance-based Incentives for Teachers 2012
Baseline Survey

Guinea, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jnfp-5m26
Producer(s)
Marie-Helene Cloutier, Deon Filmer, Felipe Barrera
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
65535
Downloads
6010
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • insp_baseline_treat_public
  • qd_baseline_treat_public
  • qe_baseline_treat_public
  • test_baseline_treat_public

Quantité Travail (cuisson, éparation, etc.) (g16fbis_QD)

Data file: qd_baseline_treat_public

Overview

Valid: 113
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2501
End: 2540
Width: 40
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pour l’année scolaire (2011-12), quel type d'appui matériel l'école a-t-elle reçu et dans quel quantité/Homme-jour?

Quantité/Homme-jour
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 45
39.8%
0 10
8.8%
00 1
0.9%
10(TABLE -BANCS) 1
0.9%
45 KG DE RIZ 1
0.9%
5 SACS DE PETITS POIS ET CARTONS D'HUILE 1
0.9%
50 1
0.9%
7 3
2.7%
777 47
41.6%
9 JOURS 1
0.9%
99 1
0.9%
EXTRAORDINAIRE (CIRCONSTANCE) 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
[Enquêteur, si la réponse est codée 1= Oui, alors demandez la quantité et inscrivez la dans la colonne réservée à cet effet]
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.