The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F4]
sief

Impact Evaluation of Performance-based Incentives for Teachers 2012
Baseline Survey

Guinea, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jnfp-5m26
Producer(s)
Marie-Helene Cloutier, Deon Filmer, Felipe Barrera
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
71149
Downloads
6141
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • insp_baseline_treat_public
  • qd_baseline_treat_public
  • qe_baseline_treat_public
  • test_baseline_treat_public

(n_ecole)

Data file: test_baseline_treat_public

Overview

Valid: 30110
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1101001
Maximum: 8607009
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3
End: 9
Width: 7
Range: 1101001 - 8607009
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1101001 189
0.6%
1101005 39
0.1%
1101012 49
0.2%
1101017 188
0.6%
1101061 249
0.8%
1201002 40
0.1%
1201010 121
0.4%
1201014 144
0.5%
1201016 170
0.6%
1201018 243
0.8%
1301026 267
0.9%
1301030 144
0.5%
1301033 182
0.6%
1301034 134
0.4%
1301036 231
0.8%
1401085 100
0.3%
1401090 71
0.2%
1401092 513
1.7%
1401096 243
0.8%
1401097 148
0.5%
1401098 393
1.3%
1401101 40
0.1%
1401104 165
0.5%
1401105 149
0.5%
1401106 408
1.4%
1401107 121
0.4%
1401110 605
2%
1401113 355
1.2%
1401189 195
0.6%
1401575 244
0.8%
1466008 206
0.7%
1501046 147
0.5%
1501049 144
0.5%
1501050 86
0.3%
1501051 121
0.4%
1501052 98
0.3%
1501076 230
0.8%
1501082 108
0.4%
1501123 123
0.4%
1501298 99
0.3%
2101008 120
0.4%
2101009 98
0.3%
2101036 35
0.1%
2104016 51
0.2%
2104017 66
0.2%
2104019 43
0.1%
2106002 44
0.1%
2201007 69
0.2%
2201010 125
0.4%
2201024 98
0.3%
2201026 76
0.3%
2201032 50
0.2%
2202002 53
0.2%
2202010 165
0.5%
2202016 256
0.9%
2202017 233
0.8%
2203008 156
0.5%
2203009 142
0.5%
2203075 12
0%
2204003 45
0.1%
2205020 32
0.1%
2207002 48
0.2%
2207009 9
0%
2208031 32
0.1%
2301008 130
0.4%
2301010 130
0.4%
2301011 28
0.1%
2301012 126
0.4%
2301013 78
0.3%
2301014 115
0.4%
2301015 139
0.5%
2302004 96
0.3%
2401007 46
0.2%
2403011 90
0.3%
2404005 46
0.2%
2406020 25
0.1%
2408007 31
0.1%
2501004 35
0.1%
2501009 89
0.3%
2501017 43
0.1%
2507024 39
0.1%
3101003 75
0.2%
3101005 92
0.3%
3101006 69
0.2%
3101008 147
0.5%
3107001 38
0.1%
3201007 33
0.1%
3204008 68
0.2%
3206028 75
0.2%
3301009 22
0.1%
3301012 204
0.7%
3301013 154
0.5%
3301014 113
0.4%
3301023 215
0.7%
3301036 32
0.1%
3301067 16
0.1%
3302013 44
0.1%
3305008 15
0%
3307011 62
0.2%
3308010 46
0.2%
3311001 147
0.5%
3401001 138
0.5%
3401003 104
0.3%
3401005 245
0.8%
3401007 85
0.3%
3401009 113
0.4%
3401010 94
0.3%
3401012 101
0.3%
3401015 126
0.4%
3402014 20
0.1%
3403001 53
0.2%
3406002 58
0.2%
3407007 34
0.1%
3408012 35
0.1%
3410009 29
0.1%
3411006 50
0.2%
3412012 120
0.4%
3412014 28
0.1%
3413006 45
0.1%
3413018 27
0.1%
4101013 161
0.5%
4101017 90
0.3%
4101019 124
0.4%
4101028 157
0.5%
4101029 216
0.7%
4101031 166
0.6%
4101041 190
0.6%
4101045 126
0.4%
4101047 73
0.2%
4104010 52
0.2%
4107003 43
0.1%
4109012 19
0.1%
4113004 34
0.1%
4201002 169
0.6%
4201004 71
0.2%
4206015 35
0.1%
4208046 94
0.3%
4208050 30
0.1%
4301007 67
0.2%
4301060 36
0.1%
4304003 27
0.1%
4306010 39
0.1%
4307011 66
0.2%
4309007 21
0.1%
4310004 20
0.1%
4312007 51
0.2%
4401004 48
0.2%
4405002 9
0%
4410004 24
0.1%
4501010 112
0.4%
4501013 44
0.1%
4501016 124
0.4%
4501021 87
0.3%
4501035 33
0.1%
4501037 154
0.5%
4502002 30
0.1%
4503001 31
0.1%
4503043 28
0.1%
4504025 23
0.1%
4505014 12
0%
4508001 18
0.1%
4510001 39
0.1%
4511024 62
0.2%
4512001 23
0.1%
4512019 31
0.1%
5101002 194
0.6%
5101003 116
0.4%
5101013 235
0.8%
5102008 50
0.2%
5103012 75
0.2%
5103188 80
0.3%
5103194 140
0.5%
5104003 69
0.2%
5104008 29
0.1%
5201001 145
0.5%
5201002 147
0.5%
5201004 58
0.2%
5201013 93
0.3%
5201014 68
0.2%
5201021 57
0.2%
5202007 35
0.1%
5203001 64
0.2%
5204018 32
0.1%
5205002 32
0.1%
5301005 68
0.2%
5301006 81
0.3%
5302001 29
0.1%
5303011 42
0.1%
5306001 185
0.6%
5306018 26
0.1%
5307024 34
0.1%
5309004 52
0.2%
5401006 112
0.4%
5401007 75
0.2%
5401009 224
0.7%
5401011 233
0.8%
5401032 163
0.5%
5401035 85
0.3%
5401038 202
0.7%
5401064 151
0.5%
5401078 102
0.3%
5401128 20
0.1%
5402001 117
0.4%
5402009 68
0.2%
5404011 55
0.2%
5501001 98
0.3%
5502022 65
0.2%
5505013 48
0.2%
5511008 43
0.1%
6101002 23
0.1%
6101005 23
0.1%
6101020 29
0.1%
6102008 21
0.1%
6103001 42
0.1%
6104002 33
0.1%
6104010 20
0.1%
6201003 167
0.6%
6201004 69
0.2%
6201005 85
0.3%
6201008 58
0.2%
6201011 73
0.2%
6201012 144
0.5%
6201017 44
0.1%
6201021 47
0.2%
6201026 32
0.1%
6201031 84
0.3%
6201047 52
0.2%
6204001 55
0.2%
6205006 32
0.1%
6206003 59
0.2%
6208004 30
0.1%
6209001 58
0.2%
6210003 35
0.1%
6301005 20
0.1%
6301011 29
0.1%
6306003 27
0.1%
6308001 89
0.3%
6309001 38
0.1%
6401001 77
0.3%
6401005 40
0.1%
6402023 85
0.3%
6403012 50
0.2%
6404018 35
0.1%
6501015 42
0.1%
6501016 50
0.2%
6502003 42
0.1%
6504007 29
0.1%
6507006 51
0.2%
6507008 21
0.1%
6509002 34
0.1%
6510001 31
0.1%
6511001 46
0.2%
7101003 55
0.2%
7101005 29
0.1%
7101006 36
0.1%
7101007 33
0.1%
7103010 22
0.1%
7106002 47
0.2%
7107005 46
0.2%
7109004 66
0.2%
7110010 44
0.1%
7201002 125
0.4%
7201008 118
0.4%
7201012 100
0.3%
7201015 210
0.7%
7201016 188
0.6%
7201020 56
0.2%
7201032 56
0.2%
7201041 26
0.1%
7201056 43
0.1%
7203002 85
0.3%
7204005 26
0.1%
7205001 72
0.2%
7206007 31
0.1%
7208008 27
0.1%
7209008 56
0.2%
7209016 17
0.1%
7209019 36
0.1%
7212008 27
0.1%
7214001 41
0.1%
7301001 52
0.2%
7301005 60
0.2%
7301008 39
0.1%
7301017 74
0.2%
7302005 40
0.1%
7303007 43
0.1%
7304007 19
0.1%
7305005 69
0.2%
7308001 28
0.1%
7310007 47
0.2%
7311012 31
0.1%
7312009 17
0.1%
8101002 54
0.2%
8101025 23
0.1%
8102012 33
0.1%
8103003 32
0.1%
8106008 23
0.1%
8108004 29
0.1%
8114002 31
0.1%
8201019 163
0.5%
8201020 85
0.3%
8201023 103
0.3%
8201024 95
0.3%
8201065 136
0.5%
8202012 58
0.2%
8203008 39
0.1%
8206007 63
0.2%
8207006 74
0.2%
8209003 32
0.1%
8209023 69
0.2%
8210006 54
0.2%
8301012 107
0.4%
8301014 123
0.4%
8302006 27
0.1%
8304002 78
0.3%
8307002 79
0.3%
8309008 28
0.1%
8401024 51
0.2%
8401030 15
0%
8401045 46
0.2%
8402016 35
0.1%
8405002 56
0.2%
8411008 21
0.1%
8412001 57
0.2%
8413009 113
0.4%
8415002 40
0.1%
8501003 135
0.4%
8501004 132
0.4%
8501008 189
0.6%
8501010 148
0.5%
8501014 215
0.7%
8501016 240
0.8%
8501017 174
0.6%
8501019 186
0.6%
8501060 118
0.4%
8501061 68
0.2%
8501072 100
0.3%
8502002 101
0.3%
8503008 33
0.1%
8504004 42
0.1%
8504009 17
0.1%
8504025 86
0.3%
8505004 31
0.1%
8507001 83
0.3%
8508003 37
0.1%
8510008 33
0.1%
8511012 44
0.1%
8601006 21
0.1%
8601010 23
0.1%
8604006 29
0.1%
8605001 47
0.2%
8605004 68
0.2%
8607009 26
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.