The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F4]
sief

Impact Evaluation of Performance-based Incentives for Teachers 2012
Baseline Survey

Guinea, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jnfp-5m26
Producer(s)
Marie-Helene Cloutier, Deon Filmer, Felipe Barrera
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
71080
Downloads
6140
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • insp_baseline_treat_public
  • qd_baseline_treat_public
  • qe_baseline_treat_public
  • test_baseline_treat_public

(sousprefecture_TEST)

Data file: test_baseline_treat_public

Overview

Valid: 29513
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 22
End: 39
Width: 18
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ALBADARIA 20
0.1%
ALLASSOYAH 42
0.1%
ALMAMYA 387
1.3%
BAGNAN 44
0.1%
BANAMA 53
0.2%
BANANKORO 124
0.4%
BANFELE 27
0.1%
BANKON 30
0.1%
BANTOUNKA 121
0.4%
BATE-NAFADJI 43
0.1%
BELLE VUE 249
0.8%
BEYLA CENTRE 77
0.3%
BIGNAMOU 29
0.1%
BINIKALA 56
0.2%
BINTIMODIA 45
0.2%
BOFFA CENTRE 253
0.9%
BOKE CENTRE 418
1.4%
BOLODOU 58
0.2%
BONFI 316
1.1%
BOOLA 33
0.1%
BOSSOU 27
0.1%
BOULIWEL 26
0.1%
BOUNOUMA 101
0.3%
BOWE 115
0.4%
BROUWAL 65
0.2%
CAMAYENNE 49
0.2%
CARRIERE 231
0.8%
CISSELA 39
0.1%
CITE DE L'AIR 149
0.5%
COLEAH 144
0.5%
COURIYAH 50
0.2%
COYAH CENTRE 545
1.8%
DABISS 32
0.1%
DABOLA CENTRE 383
1.3%
DABOMPA 393
1.3%
DABONDY 148
0.5%
DALABA CENTRE 120
0.4%
DAMAKANIA 185
0.6%
DAR-ES-SALAM 147
0.5%
DARA-LABE 55
0.2%
DIALAKORO 68
0.2%
DIARAGUERALA 32
0.1%
DINGUIRAYE CENTRE 33
0.1%
DIXINN 227
0.8%
DOKO 59
0.2%
DONGHEL-SIGON 50
0.2%
DOUAKO 66
0.2%
DOUNET 109
0.4%
DUBREKA CENTRE 568
1.9%
ENTA FASSA 206
0.7%
ENTA NORD 408
1.4%
FAFAYA 53
0.2%
FALESSADE 32
0.1%
FANGAMADOU 39
0.1%
FARANAH CENTRE 756
2.6%
FATAKO 42
0.1%
FERMESSADOU 58
0.2%
FIRAWA 34
0.1%
FORECARIAH CENTRE 149
0.5%
FRANWALIA 23
0.1%
FRIA CENTRE 746
2.5%
FRIGUIAGBE 55
0.2%
GAMA 78
0.3%
GAOUAL CENTRE 46
0.2%
GBAKEDOU 23
0.1%
GBANGBADOU 35
0.1%
GBESSIA CITE 364
1.2%
GONGORET 31
0.1%
GOUEKE 31
0.1%
GUECKEDOU CENTRE 582
2%
HAFIA 189
0.6%
KAALAN 59
0.2%
KAKONY 90
0.3%
KAKOSSA 52
0.2%
KALIAH 29
0.1%
KALINKO 75
0.3%
KAMSAR 707
2.4%
KANFARANDE 57
0.2%
KANKALABE 22
0.1%
KANKAN I 1303
4.4%
KANSAGUIL 29
0.1%
KANTOUMANIA 9
0%
KAPORO CENTRE 86
0.3%
KARIFAMORIA 52
0.2%
KASSA 121
0.4%
KEBALY 44
0.1%
KEROUANE CENTRE 240
0.8%
KHORIRA 35
0.1%
KIGNEBAKOURA 12
0%
KINDIA CENTRE 1367
4.6%
KINIERO 21
0.1%
KINTINGNAN 54
0.2%
KIPE 98
0.3%
KISSIDOUGOU CENTRE 1006
3.4%
KOBA-BOFFA 160
0.5%
KOBA-TELIMELE 48
0.2%
KOBELA 33
0.1%
KOBIKORO 15
0.1%
KOIN 72
0.2%
KOLABOUI 32
0.1%
KOLLE 46
0.2%
KOLOMA 2 230
0.8%
KOMOLA 20
0.1%
KONINDOU 38
0.1%
KORBE 27
0.1%
KOROPARA 83
0.3%
KOUANKAN 35
0.1%
KOUBIA CENTRE 75
0.3%
KOULE 37
0.1%
KOUMANDOU 29
0.1%
KOUMBAN 34
0.1%
KOUNDARA CENTRE 167
0.6%
KOUNDOU 63
0.2%
KOUNSITEL 31
0.1%
KOURATONGO 34
0.1%
KOUROUSSA CENTRE 103
0.3%
LABE CENTRE 855
2.9%
LAFOU 89
0.3%
LAINE 79
0.3%
LANSANAYAH 244
0.8%
LELOUMA CENTRE 49
0.2%
LEY-MIRO 69
0.2%
LOLA CENTRE 230
0.8%
MACENTA CENTRE 112
0.4%
MADINA 267
0.9%
MAFARA 47
0.2%
MAFERINYAH 211
0.7%
MALI CENTRE 117
0.4%
MAMOU CENTRE 922
3.1%
MANDIANA CENTRE 48
0.2%
MANEAH 295
1%
MANFRAN 29
0.1%
MANKOUNTAN 44
0.1%
MATAKAOU 42
0.1%
MOMBEYA 46
0.2%
MOUSSAYAH 34
0.1%
NIAGASSOLA 18
0.1%
NIALIA 62
0.2%
NIANTANINA 24
0.1%
NIORASOBA 39
0.1%
NONGOA 74
0.3%
NZEREKORE CENTRE 1705
5.8%
OUASSOU 64
0.2%
OUREMAI 57
0.2%
PASSAYA 46
0.2%
PELA 26
0.1%
PILIMINI 21
0.1%
PITA CENTRE 151
0.5%
RATOMA DISPENSAIRE 108
0.4%
SAMOE 145
0.5%
SANGARDOU 50
0.2%
SANGAREDI 310
1.1%
SANGOYAH FASSA 355
1.2%
SANGOYAH NORD 705
2.4%
SANGUIANA 51
0.2%
SANNOU 30
0.1%
SARAMOUSSAYA 85
0.3%
SENBEDOU 21
0.1%
SEREDOU 113
0.4%
SIBIRIBARO 35
0.1%
SIGUIRI CENTRE 554
1.9%
SIGUIRINI 62
0.2%
SIMBAYA 513
1.7%
SINTA 43
0.1%
SINTALY 28
0.1%
SOKOURALA 31
0.1%
SOULOUTA 44
0.1%
SYLVANUS OLYMPIO 165
0.6%
TANENE 32
0.1%
TANGALY 31
0.1%
TAOUYAH 144
0.5%
TEGUEREYA 41
0.1%
TEKOULO 101
0.3%
TELIMELE CENTRE 98
0.3%
TEMESSADOU 54
0.2%
TERMESSE 39
0.1%
THIANGUEL-BORY 38
0.1%
TIMBO 72
0.2%
TINTIWOULEN 19
0.1%
TIRO 147
0.5%
TOLO 27
0.1%
TOMBO 170
0.6%
TOMBOLIA PLATEAU 40
0.1%
TORMELIN 96
0.3%
TOUBA 25
0.1%
TOUGUE CENTRE 92
0.3%
TOUNKARATA 28
0.1%
VASSERIDOU 40
0.1%
WANINDARA 99
0.3%
WEDOU-M'BOROU 46
0.2%
WONKIFONG 98
0.3%
YALENZOU 33
0.1%
YATTAYA 123
0.4%
YEMBERING 85
0.3%
YENDE 148
0.5%
YIMBAYA 266
0.9%
YOMOU CENTRE 44
0.1%
YONBIRO 72
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.