The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / PAK_2012_CEEIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F10]
sief

Community Engagement for Education Impact Evaluation 2012-2013
Baseline Survey

Pakistan, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2012_CEEIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hsqw-a637
Producer(s)
Salman Asim
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
203431
Downloads
9219
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • child_questionnaire
  • female_questionnaire
  • head_teacher
  • household_roster
  • household_sample
  • school_observation
  • school_sample
  • smc
  • student
  • teacher
  • tr

Institute - When and where did you get your highest degree from? (s01q14a)

Data file: teacher

Overview

Valid: 406
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 81
End: 117
Width: 37
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When and Where did you get your highest degree from? [Note: Write in Legible CAPS for post coding]
Categories
Value Category Cases
666 10
2.5%
888 34
8.4%
A.I.O.U 1
0.2%
A.O UNIVERSITY 1
0.2%
A.OPEN UNIVERSITY 1
0.2%
ABIN-E-KHLDOON 1
0.2%
AIOU 1
0.2%
AIOU ISLAMABAD 1
0.2%
ALAMA IQBAL OPEN UNIVERSTY 1
0.2%
ALLAM IQBAL OPEN UNIVERSITY 1
0.2%
ALLAM IQBAL UNI HALA 1
0.2%
ALLAMA IQBAL OPEN UNIVERCITY 1
0.2%
ALLAMA IQBAL OPEN UNIVERSITY 7
1.7%
ALLAMA IQBAL OPEN UNIVESTRY 1
0.2%
ALLAMA IQBAL UNI 1
0.2%
ALLAMA IQBAL UNIVERSITY 1
0.2%
ALLAMA OPEN UNIVERSTIY ISLAMABAD 1
0.2%
ALLMA IQBAL OPEN UNIVERSITY 1
0.2%
ALLMA IQBAL UNIVERSITY 1
0.2%
B.I.S.C HYD 1
0.2%
B.I.S.E HYD 1
0.2%
B.I.S.E HYD. 1
0.2%
B.I.S.E HYDERABAD 1
0.2%
B.I.S.E MIRPUR KHAS 1
0.2%
BISE HIDARA BAD 1
0.2%
BISE HYD 5
1.2%
BISE HYDERABAD 11
2.7%
BISE HYDERABAD SINDH 1
0.2%
BISE MIRPUR KHAS 1
0.2%
BISE MPK 1
0.2%
BISE- HYDERABAD 1
0.2%
COLLEGE BHIT SHAH 1
0.2%
COLLEGE MARIARI 1
0.2%
COVT.COLLEGE THANDO JAN 1
0.2%
D. COLLGE T.J.M 1
0.2%
DEGREE COLLAGE 1
0.2%
DEGREE COLLEGE HALA 1
0.2%
DEGREE COLLEGE MATIARI 2
0.5%
DEGREE COLLEGE MITARI 1
0.2%
DEGREE COLLEGE SANGHAR 1
0.2%
DEGREE COLLEGE TANDO ADAM 1
0.2%
DIGREE COLLAGE HALA 1
0.2%
DIGREE COLLAGE MATIARI 3
0.7%
DIGREE COLLEGE 1
0.2%
DIGREE COLLEGE HALA 1
0.2%
DIGREE COLLEGE TANDO ADAM 1
0.2%
G. DEGREE CLLEGE SANGHAR 1
0.2%
G. DEGREE COLLEGE SANGHAR 1
0.2%
G. MODEL COLLEGE MPS 1
0.2%
G.D COLLAGE SANGHAR 1
0.2%
G.G DEGREE COLLEGE KHIPRO 1
0.2%
GDC SANGHAR 1
0.2%
GG DEGREE COLLEGE SANGHAR 1
0.2%
GIRLS COLLAGE TANDO AZAM 1
0.2%
GOVET HIGHI SCHOOL KOT GHULAM MOHD 1
0.2%
GOVT DEGREE COLLAGE KHIPRO 1
0.2%
GOVT BOYS COLLEGE TANDO ADAM 1
0.2%
GOVT COLLEGE MPS 1
0.2%
GOVT COLLEGE TANDO JAM 1
0.2%
GOVT COLLEGE TANDO JAN 1
0.2%
GOVT DAGREE COLLAGE UMERKOT 1
0.2%
GOVT DEGREE COLLAGE HALA 4
1%
GOVT DEGREE COLLAGE SANGHAR B.I.S.E 1
0.2%
GOVT DEGREE COLLAGE SHAH 1
0.2%
GOVT DEGREE COLLEGE 2
0.5%
GOVT DEGREE COLLEGE HALA 3
0.7%
GOVT DEGREE COLLEGE KHIPRO 2
0.5%
GOVT DEGREE COLLEGE MATIARI 1
0.2%
GOVT DEGREE COLLEGE SANGHAR 2
0.5%
GOVT DGREE COLLEGE HALA 1
0.2%
GOVT DIGREE COLLEGE HALA 1
0.2%
GOVT DIGRI 1
0.2%
GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HALA 1
0.2%
GOVT HIGH SCHOOL 1
0.2%
GOVT IBN-E-RUSHED GIRLS COLLEGE 1
0.2%
GOVT MODEL COLLEGE MPS 1
0.2%
GOVT NEW ALI COLLEGE 1
0.2%
GOVT SCHOOL 1
0.2%
GOVT. BOYS COLLAGE TDM 1
0.2%
GOVT. COLLEGE MPS 2
0.5%
GOVT. DECES COLLEGE SHAHDAL PUL 1
0.2%
GOVT. DEGREE COLLAGE 1
0.2%
GOVT. DEGREE COLLAGE MATIARI 2
0.5%
GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE, MATIARI 1
0.2%
GOVT. DGRE COLLEGE TANDO JAN MOHAMMAD 1
0.2%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL SAEED ABAD 2
0.5%
GOVT. SCHOOL 1
0.2%
GOVT. TANDO JAN 1
0.2%
GOVT.COLLAGE HALA 1
0.2%
GOVT.COLLAGE MATIARI 1
0.2%
GOVT.D.COLLAGE TANDO JAN MOHD 1
0.2%
HALA 1
0.2%
HALLA DIGREE COLLEGE 1
0.2%
HYD 1
0.2%
HYD BOARD 8
2%
HYD BOARDD 1
0.2%
HYD BORD 1
0.2%
HYDERABA BOARD 1
0.2%
HYDERABAD 19
4.7%
HYDERABAD BOARD 4
1%
KHAPRO COLLAGE 1
0.2%
M.G GOVT HIGH SCHOOL HALA (HYD) 1
0.2%
MIRPUR 1
0.2%
MIRPUR KHAS 1
0.2%
MITIARI 1
0.2%
MODDLE COLLEGE MIRPUR KHAS 1
0.2%
MODDLE COLLEGE MPS 1
0.2%
MODLE COLLEGE M.P.S 1
0.2%
MPS COLLEGE MODEL 1
0.2%
NEW ALI GARD 1
0.2%
P.S.S.S.S GEGREE COLLEGE 1
0.2%
S.S.S.S. DEGREE COLLEGE 1
0.2%
SANGHAR DEGREE COLLEGE 1
0.2%
SARVARI ISLAMYA DIGREE COLLEGE HALA 1
0.2%
SHAH ABDL LATIF KHAIRPUR 1
0.2%
SHIND UNIVERSITY 1
0.2%
SIND UNI 2
0.5%
SIND UNIVERSITY JAMSHORO 1
0.2%
SINDH 2
0.5%
SINDH AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY 1
0.2%
SINDH UNI 5
1.2%
SINDH UNIVERCITY 1
0.2%
SINDH UNIVERSITY 86
21.2%
SINDH UNIVERSITY HYD 2
0.5%
SINDH UNIVERSITY JAM SHORO 2
0.5%
SINDH UNIVERSITY JAMSHORO 12
3%
SINDH UNIVERSITY OF HYD 1
0.2%
SINDH UNIVERSITY VAM SHORO 1
0.2%
SINDH UNIVERSTE 1
0.2%
SINDH UNIVERSTY 7
1.7%
SINDH UNNARCITY 1
0.2%
SINDH UNVERSITY HYD 1
0.2%
SINGH UNIVERSITY 2
0.5%
SINGH UNIVIERCITY 1
0.2%
TADDO JAN MUHAMMAD 1
0.2%
TANDO ADAM 2
0.5%
TANDO JAM UNIVERSITY 1
0.2%
TANDO JAN M. GOVT. COLLAGE 1
0.2%
TANDO JAN MOHAMMAD 1
0.2%
UNIVERSITY OF SINDH 34
8.4%
UNIVERSITY OF SINDH JAMSHORO 14
3.4%
UNIVERSITY OF SINDH JAMSHORU 1
0.2%
UNIVERSTTY OF SINDH 1
0.2%
allama iqbal open uni 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.