The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / PAK_2012_CEEIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F10]
sief

Community Engagement for Education Impact Evaluation 2012-2013
Baseline Survey

Pakistan, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2012_CEEIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hsqw-a637
Producer(s)
Salman Asim
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
203396
Downloads
9219
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • child_questionnaire
  • female_questionnaire
  • head_teacher
  • household_roster
  • household_sample
  • school_observation
  • school_sample
  • smc
  • student
  • teacher
  • tr

What level of education does your father have? (s01q15)

Data file: teacher

Overview

Valid: 409
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 122
End: 122
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What level of education does your father have?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No Education 185
45.2%
2 Less then Primary 36
8.8%
3 Primary 73
17.8%
4 Middle 36
8.8%
5 Matric 30
7.3%
6 Intermediate 10
2.4%
7 Graduation 23
5.6%
8 Masters or Higher 16
3.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.