The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / PAK_2012_CEEIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F10]
sief

Community Engagement for Education Impact Evaluation 2012-2013
Baseline Survey

Pakistan, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2012_CEEIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hsqw-a637
Producer(s)
Salman Asim
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
203519
Downloads
9238
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • child_questionnaire
  • female_questionnaire
  • head_teacher
  • household_roster
  • household_sample
  • school_observation
  • school_sample
  • smc
  • student
  • teacher
  • tr

How much funds did SMC in this school receive from government of sindh during th (s03q19)

Data file: teacher

Overview

Valid: 160
Invalid: 249
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 50000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 368
End: 372
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 50000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much funds did SMC in this school receive from Government of Sindh during the school year? (April 2011 – March, 2012)
Interviewer instructions
(Write 888, if help is sought)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.