The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / PAK_2012_CEEIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F10]
sief

Community Engagement for Education Impact Evaluation 2012-2013
Baseline Survey

Pakistan, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2012_CEEIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hsqw-a637
Producer(s)
Salman Asim
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
203453
Downloads
9219
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • child_questionnaire
  • female_questionnaire
  • head_teacher
  • household_roster
  • household_sample
  • school_observation
  • school_sample
  • smc
  • student
  • teacher
  • tr

What was the main use of these funds? - Other description (s03q20b)

Data file: teacher

Overview

Valid: 41
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 374
End: 405
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the main use of these funds?
Categories
Value Category Cases
888 21
51.2%
DOESN'T SPEND 1
2.4%
DOESN'T SPENT 1
2.4%
FANS AND ELECTRICITY AND LOCKS 1
2.4%
FOUND ARE NOT USED 1
2.4%
FUND IS PENDING IN ACOUNT 1
2.4%
FUNITURE HAND PUMP MAIN SATE 1
2.4%
FUNITURE, HAND PUMP, MAIN GATE 1
2.4%
FURNTURE&SCHOOL BUILDING REPAIR 1
2.4%
NEW CLASS 1
2.4%
NO ANY FUND RECEIVED STILL TODAY 1
2.4%
NO EXPENCE 1
2.4%
NONE 1
2.4%
NOUSE 1
2.4%
PROVIDING FACILITIES FOR WATER 1
2.4%
PURCHASING OF WATER COOLER 1
2.4%
REPAIRING OF SCHOOL BUILDING 2
4.9%
REPAIRING, FURNITURE ETC. 1
2.4%
SCHOOL BOUNDARY WALL 1
2.4%
THE FUND DID NOT USE YET 1
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.