The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / PAK_2012_CEEIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F10]
sief

Community Engagement for Education Impact Evaluation 2012-2013
Baseline Survey

Pakistan, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2012_CEEIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hsqw-a637
Producer(s)
Salman Asim
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
201431
Downloads
9211
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • child_questionnaire
  • female_questionnaire
  • head_teacher
  • household_roster
  • household_sample
  • school_observation
  • school_sample
  • smc
  • student
  • teacher
  • tr

10 buttons:5 blue, 3 red &2 black.Which color has maximum number? (s06cq07a)

Data file: teacher

Overview

Valid: 409
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 658
End: 658
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Thank you very much for answering the questions. Now, I shall describe a concept for you. It is not something difficult and if you don’t understand anything then do let me know so that I may explain it again.
Literal question
There are 10 buttons in front of you. Out of these, 5 are BLUE, 3 are RED and 2 buttons are BLACK. Can you tell which colour of buttons has the maximum number? [Record the answer]
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Blue 408
99.8%
2 Red 0
0%
3 Black 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
ENUMERATOR NOTE: Please go through and fully understand the instruction given below before filing in this section. Ensure that respondent has fully understood the given questions before recording their response.

Important note:
(1) Take out the buttons pouch before proceeding to the next table
(2) First of all record the answer given by respondent. In case of incorrect answer, help him reaching
the correct answer but do not correct the already recorded answer.
(3) Please remember that you will record the first response regardless of being right or wrong.

NOTE: In case of incorrect answer, help the respondent in reaching the correct answer.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.