The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / NIC_2019_PROSASRIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F7]
sief

Sustainable Water Supply and Sanitation Project Impact Evaluation 2019, Endline Survey

Nicaragua, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2019_PROSASRIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jd6h-ez82
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
39389
Downloads
376
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 00469_nicaragua_base_caps_anonymized.dta
  • 00469_nicaragua_base_hogares_infra_anonymized.dta
  • 00469_nicaragua_base_umas_anonymized.dta

A5.1 Trabajo (h_a251)

Data file: 00469_nicaragua_base_hogares_infra_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 4527
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Mean: 0.357190192180252
Standard deviation: 0.479224466294371
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 209
End: 209
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
A5. En el mes pasado, percibió el jefe/la jefa del hogar algún tipo de ingresos? (Respuesta multiple: Leer opciones)
- 1. Trabajo
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No seleccionado 2910
64.3%
1 Si seleccionado 1617
35.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.