The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / NIC_2019_PROSASRIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F8]
sief

Sustainable Water Supply and Sanitation Project Impact Evaluation 2019, Endline Survey

Nicaragua, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2019_PROSASRIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jd6h-ez82
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
32405
Downloads
322
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 00469_nicaragua_base_caps_anonymized.dta
  • 00469_nicaragua_base_hogares_infra_anonymized.dta
  • 00469_nicaragua_base_umas_anonymized.dta

xvi. Apoyo técnico en las actividades de Operación y Mantenimiento (p.e. limpiez (g1_o)

Data file: 00469_nicaragua_base_umas_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 69
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Mean: 2.44927536231884
Standard deviation: 0.814143936617547
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 508
End: 508
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
G1. Qué tipo de capacitación han recibido ustedes como UMAS de los AMU o funcionarios del FISE?
- xvi. Apoyo técnico en las actividades de Operación y Mantenimiento (p.e. limpieza de tanques, operación de bombas, proceso de cloración)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 De parte del AMU 1
1.4%
2 Del FISE/los ARAS 49
71%
3 Otro 6
8.7%
4 (esp) No recibió esta capacitación 13
18.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.