The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / COD_2020_ECUK_V01_M / variable [V636]
datafirst

Utilisation des Énergies de Cuissons à Kinshasa en 2020

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2020_ECUK_v01_M
Producer(s)
Masamba, Justin Belani
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 13, 2023
Last modified
Mar 13, 2023
Page views
19523
Downloads
521
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • drc-jbm-ecuk-2020-v1-anon

B_AUTRE_RELIGION_DU_CHEF_DE_MENAGE_A_PRECISER (b_autre_religion_du_chef_de_mena)

Data file: drc-jbm-ecuk-2020-v1-anon

Overview

Valid: 97
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1757
End: 1781
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3
3.1%
Bima 1
1%
Bon nouveau message kases 1
1%
Branham 1
1%
Jéhovah 2
2.1%
Liloba 3
3.1%
Neo apostolique 2
2.1%
Panthécotiste 1
1%
Pas d'église 1
1%
Tata wonda 1
1%
Temoins de johvah 2
2.1%
Témoin de Johva 1
1%
armee du salut 1
1%
armée du salut 1
1%
bima 5
5.2%
brhanamisme 2
2.1%
catholique 1
1%
chrétien catholique non p 1
1%
deways 1
1%
eglise de Jesus christ 1
1%
eglise de noire 1
1%
eglise des noirs 1
1%
eglise messianique 1
1%
eglise universel 1
1%
il se tait 1
1%
indifferent 1
1%
interdenominationnelle 4
4.1%
je ne prie plus 1
1%
kikukusa 1
1%
liloba 2
2.1%
message 6
6.2%
missioni 1
1%
mpeve ya longo 2
2.1%
neo apostolique 2
2.1%
nzambe malamu 1
1%
néo 1
1%
néo apostolique 6
6.2%
pas d'église 1
1%
pentecotiste 1
1%
salutiste 1
1%
sans religion 2
2.1%
sans religion ' 1
1%
sans religoin 1
1%
sans église 4
4.1%
temoin de Jéhovah 1
1%
temoin de jehova 1
1%
temoin de jehovah 2
2.1%
temoin de jeovah 3
3.1%
temoin de jo 1
1%
temoin de johva 1
1%
temoin jehova 1
1%
temoins 1
1%
temoins de Jéhovah 2
2.1%
temoins de jehovah 1
1%
temoins de johvah 1
1%
temoins de jovah 1
1%
theway 1
1%
vuvumu 1
1%
église de noire 1
1%
église moderne 1
1%
église universelle 1
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.