The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / COD_2020_ECUK_V01_M / variable [V638]
datafirst

Utilisation des Énergies de Cuissons à Kinshasa en 2020

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2020_ECUK_v01_M
Producer(s)
Masamba, Justin Belani
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 13, 2023
Last modified
Mar 13, 2023
Page views
19521
Downloads
521
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • drc-jbm-ecuk-2020-v1-anon

B_PRECISER_AUTRE_MODE_D_OCCUPATION_DE_L_HABITATI (b_preciser_autre_mode_d_occupati)

Data file: drc-jbm-ecuk-2020-v1-anon

Overview

Valid: 50
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1783
End: 1807
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
2%
Logement de l'église 1
2%
Retraités 1
2%
compte de la société 1
2%
dans le compte de la soci 1
2%
familiale 1
2%
famille de maman 1
2%
fille du propriétaire 1
2%
gardien 2
4%
gardien d une parcelle d 1
2%
heritiere 2
4%
heritiere, parcelle famil 1
2%
héritier 4
8%
héritière 2
4%
la fille du défunt baille 1
2%
le compte de la société 1
2%
loge gratuitement 1
2%
maison familiale 1
2%
parcelle de l'église 1
2%
parcelle familiale 1
2%
parcelle familiale 16
32%
pour la famille 1
2%
residence du travail 3
6%
sous loger 1
2%
surveillance du chantier 1
2%
surveillance la parcelle 1
2%
surveiller la parcelle 1
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.