The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / COD_2020_ECUK_V01_M / variable [V639]
datafirst

Utilisation des Énergies de Cuissons à Kinshasa en 2020

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2020_ECUK_v01_M
Producer(s)
Masamba, Justin Belani
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 13, 2023
Last modified
Mar 13, 2023
Page views
19520
Downloads
521
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • drc-jbm-ecuk-2020-v1-anon

PROFESSION_DU_CHEF_DE_MENAGE (profession_du_chef_de_menage)

Data file: drc-jbm-ecuk-2020-v1-anon

Overview

Valid: 1146
Invalid: 8
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 21
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1808
End: 1809
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Travail m 40
3.5%
2 El 1
0.1%
3 Agriculteur / 30
2.6%
4 Transport (chauffeur, motocycliste, receveur 65
5.7%
5 S 33
2.9%
6 Professionnel de la sant 61
5.3%
7 Professionnel des finances (banquier, comptable, etc.) 40
3.5%
8 Gouvernement/Agent de l 115
10%
9 Judiciaire (magistrat, avocat, defenseur judiciaire huissier 37
3.2%
10 Politique (Ministre, s 19
1.7%
11 M 9
0.8%
12 Secteur de l' 95
8.3%
13 Ouvrier et artisan (Charpentier, ma 50
4.4%
14 Artiste/culture et arts (musicien, peintre, sculpteur, th 12
1%
15 M 7
0.6%
16 ONG 4
0.3%
17 Travail religieux 18
1.6%
18 Restauration (Restaurant, malewa, vendeuse de beignet.. ) 23
2%
19 Commerce et petit commerce (propri 252
22%
20 Sans emploi 123
10.7%
21 Autre 112
9.8%
Sysmiss 8
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.