The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / COD_2020_ECUK_V01_M / variable [V640]
datafirst

Utilisation des Énergies de Cuissons à Kinshasa en 2020

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2020_ECUK_v01_M
Producer(s)
Masamba, Justin Belani
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 13, 2023
Last modified
Mar 13, 2023
Page views
19551
Downloads
521
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • drc-jbm-ecuk-2020-v1-anon

B_AUTRE_PROFESSION_DU_CHEF_DE_MENAGE_A_PRECISER (b_autre_profession_du_chef_de_me)

Data file: drc-jbm-ecuk-2020-v1-anon

Overview

Valid: 116
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1810
End: 1834
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Architect 1
0.9%
Banquier 1
0.9%
DGM 1
0.9%
Debruillard 1
0.9%
Fonction publique 1
0.9%
Fonctionnaire 1
0.9%
Indépendant 1
0.9%
Ingénieur télécom 1
0.9%
Ir construction 1
0.9%
Libérale 1
0.9%
Mécanicien 1
0.9%
Passionné 1
0.9%
a la fonction publique 1
0.9%
abatteur de bois 1
0.9%
agent Dgrad 1
0.9%
agent de la cnss 1
0.9%
agent de la snel 1
0.9%
agent de sécurité 1
0.9%
agent du ministère du com 1
0.9%
agent snel 1
0.9%
animateur equipe national 1
0.9%
asco 1
0.9%
bailleur 1
0.9%
bailleuresse 1
0.9%
bouchi 1
0.9%
boulanger 1
0.9%
brasserie 1
0.9%
businesswoman 1
0.9%
challeur ambulant 1
0.9%
changeur de monnaie 1
0.9%
chauffeur-mecanicien 1
0.9%
cmmercant du village 1
0.9%
commercante 1
0.9%
commerçant 2
1.7%
consultant à monusco 1
0.9%
cooperant 1
0.9%
coopérant 1
0.9%
coutier voiture 1
0.9%
couturière 1
0.9%
cuisinier 1
0.9%
deja décédé 1
0.9%
domestique 1
0.9%
débrouiller 1
0.9%
déjà décédé 1
0.9%
délégué commercial 1
0.9%
electricien-frigoriste 1
0.9%
enseignant 1
0.9%
environnementalistes 1
0.9%
fonction publique 1
0.9%
fonctionnaire 3
2.6%
garde 2
1.7%
gardien 2
1.7%
gerant de chambre froide 1
0.9%
général de l'armée 1
0.9%
homme d'affaire 1
0.9%
homme d'affaires 6
5.2%
indépendant 1
0.9%
ingénieur 1
0.9%
ingénieur en mécanique 1
0.9%
jardinier 1
0.9%
lavandier 1
0.9%
maitre hôtel 1
0.9%
militaire 1
0.9%
mécanicien 2
1.7%
médecin 1
0.9%
pas divulguer 1
0.9%
pasteur 1
0.9%
peintre retraité 1
0.9%
pensionné 2
1.7%
petit commerce 1
0.9%
pnud 1
0.9%
policier 1
0.9%
pompe funèbre 1
0.9%
pompiste a la station ser 1
0.9%
predicateur 1
0.9%
profession libérale 1
0.9%
pêcheur 1
0.9%
re 1
0.9%
retraite 3
2.6%
retraite du bracongo 1
0.9%
retraite ministère de l'a 1
0.9%
retraité 2
1.7%
retraitée 1
0.9%
sans emploi 1
0.9%
secretaire de cicos 1
0.9%
secteur électronique 1
0.9%
service de renseignements 1
0.9%
service de sécurité 1
0.9%
shayeur 1
0.9%
société de bois 1
0.9%
soldat 1
0.9%
technicien (réparateur ) 1
0.9%
technicien frigoriste 1
0.9%
tele communications 1
0.9%
tolier 1
0.9%
travaille dans une sociét 1
0.9%
travailleur SNEL 1
0.9%
vendeuse 1
0.9%
vendeuse devant maison 1
0.9%
vente charbon et chikwang 1
0.9%
vide 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.