The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / COD_2020_ECUK_V01_M / variable [V642]
datafirst

Utilisation des Énergies de Cuissons à Kinshasa en 2020

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2020_ECUK_v01_M
Producer(s)
Masamba, Justin Belani
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 13, 2023
Last modified
Mar 13, 2023
Page views
19543
Downloads
521
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • drc-jbm-ecuk-2020-v1-anon

B_PRECISER_AUTRE_SOURCE_DE_REVENU_DU_MENAGE (b_preciser_autre_source_de_reven)

Data file: drc-jbm-ecuk-2020-v1-anon

Overview

Valid: 107
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1837
End: 1861
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 16
15%
Commerces 1
0.9%
Fond de retraite 1
0.9%
Location maison 1
0.9%
Petit tâche 1
0.9%
Proprietairetaxi+ enfant 1
0.9%
Taxi services 1
0.9%
aide d'enfant qui est en 1
0.9%
aide d'un enfant à l'étra 1
0.9%
aide des enfants 4
3.7%
aide du grand frère 1
0.9%
aide familiale 2
1.9%
aide family 1
0.9%
aide provenant des enfant 1
0.9%
aide venant de l'étranger 1
0.9%
ajusteur 1
0.9%
assistances 4
3.7%
assistances des autres me 1
0.9%
assistances des enfants 1
0.9%
bailleur 2
1.9%
businessman 1
0.9%
contribution des enfants 1
0.9%
cop 1
0.9%
diamantifère 1
0.9%
dons venant de L'angola 1
0.9%
enfants 2
1.9%
enfants adultes 3
2.8%
enfants adultes 2
1.9%
enfants et bailleresse 1
0.9%
enfants et loyer 1
0.9%
extra-muros 1
0.9%
famille 2
1.9%
importateur 2
1.9%
l argent de loyer 1
0.9%
l argent de loyer 1
0.9%
l'argent des locataires 1
0.9%
la famille 2
1.9%
le travail du conjoint 1
0.9%
les enfants 1
0.9%
les enfants supportent 1
0.9%
ligablo 1
0.9%
locateurs 3
2.8%
location de maison 1
0.9%
location de voiture 1
0.9%
location des maisons 1
0.9%
location maison 1
0.9%
loyer 1
0.9%
maison de location 1
0.9%
mécaniques 1
0.9%
non 8
7.5%
nous avons de locataire 1
0.9%
pa 1
0.9%
paiement de loyer 1
0.9%
paiement loyer 1
0.9%
paiement loyer,dépôt 1
0.9%
papa de mes enfants 2
1.9%
plusieurs pharmacie 1
0.9%
pêcheur 1
0.9%
retraité 1
0.9%
revenu de la location du 1
0.9%
revenu locatif 2
1.9%
revenu locatif,aide enfan 1
0.9%
service traiteur 1
0.9%
soutien des enfants 1
0.9%
vendeur de sac decharbon 1
0.9%
Éleveurs 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.