The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / DJI_2015-2016_SSNNWIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Social Safety Net Interlinking Nutrition and Workfare Impact Evaluation 2015-2016, Endline Survey

Djibouti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2015-2016_SSNNWIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pnjk-yy14
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 16, 2023
Last modified
Mar 16, 2023
Page views
244184
Downloads
3523
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • endline

la dernière fois que votre ménage a décidé sur léducation dun de vos fils ( (w_i2_8)

Data file: endline

Overview

Valid: 611
Invalid: 400
Minimum: -88
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 64
Range: -88 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-88 ne sait pas 18
1.8%
1 votre mari seul 30
3%
2 vous-même seule 184
18.2%
3 votre mari en consultation avec vous (c.à.d. la bénéficiaire) 367
36.3%
4 votre mari avec le fils concerné 1
0.1%
5 votre mari et vous en consultation avec le fils concerné 10
1%
7 autre groupe de membres 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 400
39.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.