The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / DJI_2015-2016_SSNNWIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Social Safety Net Interlinking Nutrition and Workfare Impact Evaluation 2015-2016, Endline Survey

Djibouti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2015-2016_SSNNWIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pnjk-yy14
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 16, 2023
Last modified
Mar 16, 2023
Page views
263548
Downloads
3661
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • endline

résultat visite (w2m_id12)

Data file: endline

Overview

Valid: 970
Invalid: 41
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 62
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 entretien commencé 681
67.4%
2 répondant absent 93
9.2%
3 ménage en déplacement + 1 mois 11
1.1%
4 entretien refusée 31
3.1%
5 ménage déménagé hors hayableh 56
5.5%
6 facilitatrice ne reconnait pas le ménage/beneficiaire 11
1.1%
7 facilitatrice reconnait le ménage/benef mais pas son logement 2
0.2%
8 autre 69
6.8%
9 il est absent pendant toute la durée de l'enquête 16
1.6%
Sysmiss 41
4.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.