The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / DJI_2015-2016_SSNNWIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Social Safety Net Interlinking Nutrition and Workfare Impact Evaluation 2015-2016, Endline Survey

Djibouti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2015-2016_SSNNWIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pnjk-yy14
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 16, 2023
Last modified
Mar 16, 2023
Page views
264239
Downloads
3662
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • endline

dans quel niveau et classe est %rostertitle% inscrit actuellement? m3 (w_h26_3)

Data file: endline

Overview

Valid: 454
Invalid: 557
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 21
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ecole coranique 13
1.3%
2 primaire - 1ere annee 28
2.8%
3 primaire - 2eme annee 54
5.3%
4 primaire - 3eme annee 50
4.9%
5 primaire - 4eme annee 53
5.2%
6 primaire - 5eme annee 67
6.6%
7 college - 6eme annee 29
2.9%
8 college - 7eme annee 33
3.3%
9 college - 8eme annee 32
3.2%
10 college - 9eme annee 42
4.2%
11 lycee - seconde 16
1.6%
12 lycee - premiere 16
1.6%
13 lycee - terminale 19
1.9%
14 superieur 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 557
55.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.