The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / DJI_2015-2016_SSNNWIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Social Safety Net Interlinking Nutrition and Workfare Impact Evaluation 2015-2016, Endline Survey

Djibouti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2015-2016_SSNNWIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pnjk-yy14
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 16, 2023
Last modified
Mar 16, 2023
Page views
263609
Downloads
3661
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • endline

dans quel niveau et classe est %rostertitle% inscrit actuellement? m5 (w_h26_5)

Data file: endline

Overview

Valid: 382
Invalid: 629
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 21
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ecole coranique 14
1.4%
2 primaire - 1ere annee 46
4.5%
3 primaire - 2eme annee 42
4.2%
4 primaire - 3eme annee 39
3.9%
5 primaire - 4eme annee 46
4.5%
6 primaire - 5eme annee 60
5.9%
7 college - 6eme annee 37
3.7%
8 college - 7eme annee 27
2.7%
9 college - 8eme annee 28
2.8%
10 college - 9eme annee 25
2.5%
11 lycee - seconde 10
1%
12 lycee - premiere 8
0.8%
Sysmiss 629
62.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.