The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / DJI_2014-2015_SSNNWIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Social Safety Net Interlinking Nutrition and Workfare Impact Evaluation 2014-2015, Midline Survey

Djibouti, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2014-2015_SSNNWIE-ML_v01_M
Producer(s)
Florencia Devoto
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 16, 2023
Last modified
Mar 16, 2023
Page views
216070
Downloads
1144
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • midline

a quel type de foyer participez-vous actuellement/avez-vous participé? (w1_o18)

Data file: midline

Overview

Valid: 461
Invalid: 550
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 88
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 36
Range: 1 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 femme enceinte 59
5.8%
2 enfant 396
39.2%
3 elle na jamais participé a un foyer 1
0.1%
88 ne sait pas 5
0.5%
Sysmiss 550
54.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.