The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KHM_2020_HBIST_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Promoting Development and Home Reading of Supplementary Texts for Young Readers in Cambodia 2020

Cambodia, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2020_HBIST_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gcnr-gw66
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2023
Last modified
May 03, 2023
Page views
112146
Downloads
1026
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Home_Book_Reading_Data.dta
  • World_Bank_Cambodia.dta

We know that sometimes parents forget or don't have time to take photos every ti (HV3PQT_Q01_C)

Data file: World_Bank_Cambodia.dta

Overview

Valid: 362
Invalid: 142
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3066
End: 3066
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes, sometimes forgot to send a photo 245
67.7%
2 No, remembered every time 117
32.3%
Sysmiss 142
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.