The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COG_2018_PDCEIE-C2BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation Survey - Skills Development Project for Employability 2018
Cohort 2, Baseline Survey

Congo, Rep., 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COG_2018_PDCEIE-C2BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Lea Rouanet
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 12, 2023
Last modified
May 12, 2023
Page views
35379
Downloads
597
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ytrain2_bl_main_official
  • ytrain2_bl_main_official_ap2_rr
  • ytrain2_bl_main_official_ar1_rr
  • ytrain2_bl_main_official_lm_rr

[CF3_pere]Quelle est la dernière activité/activité actuelle de votre père (princ (CF3_pere)

Data file: ytrain2_bl_main_official

Overview

Valid: 3391
Invalid: 1036
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 83
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Aucune autre activité 86
1.9%
1 Commerce de detail: denrees alimentaires 110
2.5%
2 Commerce de detail: autre 123
2.8%
3 Agriculture/Elevage 364
8.2%
4 Transformation de produits alimentaires/boissons 12
0.3%
5 Cuisine/Pâtisserie/Restauration 42
0.9%
6 Services dans l'hôtellerie/restauration 14
0.3%
7 Employé de maison/Gouvernante 10
0.2%
8 Entretien et propreté/Technicien de surface 13
0.3%
9 Construction (Maçonnerie/Echafaudage/Charpente) 161
3.6%
10 Électricité 74
1.7%
11 Plomberie 23
0.5%
12 Froid et climatisation 8
0.2%
13 Menuiserie/Fabrication de meuble 78
1.8%
14 Mécanique générale 40
0.9%
15 Mécanique automobile 90
2%
16 Coiffure/Soins esthétiques 3
0.1%
17 Textile: Couture/Broderie/Tricotage/Tissage/Teinture 37
0.8%
18 Cordonnier 2
0%
19 Blanchisseur/Nettoyage textile 4
0.1%
20 Assemblage de métaux/Soudeur 8
0.2%
21 Agent de sécurité 77
1.7%
22 Transport de personnes (bus/taxi) ou de biens 369
8.3%
23 Manutention 34
0.8%
24 Ouvrier d’usine/Manufacture industrielle 45
1%
25 Pompiste (station service) 6
0.1%
26 Travailleur du secteur minier/pétrolier 69
1.6%
27 Informatique/Electronique / Réparation ordinateurs et mobiles 23
0.5%
28 Artiste/Fabrication d'objet d'arts/Photographie 25
0.6%
29 Administration publique 565
12.8%
30 Professions de santé et action sociale (médecins, pharmaciens, infirmiers, autre) 81
1.8%
31 Enseignement et professions de l'éducation 210
4.7%
32 Assainissement, voirie et traitement des déchets 3
0.1%
33 Pèche, pisciculture, aquaculture 32
0.7%
34 Activité immobilière 9
0.2%
38 Peinture 36
0.8%
39 Soudure 47
1.1%
40 Tuyauterie/Chaudronnerie 12
0.3%
41 Location chaises/chapiteaux 1
0%
42 Prestation de service diverses (campagnes, évènementiels, ect.) 68
1.5%
43 Activités sportives (football, natation) 2
0%
44 Stage rémunéré 1
0%
98 Autre 108
2.4%
99 Ne sait pas 266
6%
Sysmiss 1036
23.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.