The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_V02_M / variable [F10]
sief

Impact Evaluation Survey of JEEViKA Multisectoral Convergence Initiative in Bihar, 2018
Engaging Women’s Groups to Improve Nutrition

India, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_v02_M
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2023
Last modified
Feb 12, 2024
Page views
553718
Downloads
5549
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_anthro_anon
  • baseline_asha_anon
  • baseline_aww_anon
  • baseline_cm_anon
  • baseline_community_anon
  • baseline_man_anon
  • baseline_roster_anon
  • baseline_woman_anon
  • endline_anthro_clean
  • endline_cm_clean
  • endline_community_clean
  • endline_hsc_clean
  • endline_man_clean
  • endline_woman_clean
  • uinque_id

H15 Are there any additional inputs that you would like to facilitate your work? (h15_01)

Data file: endline_cm_clean

Overview

Valid: 120
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 51
Range: -99 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don?t know 5
4.2%
-95 NA, do not need 34
28.3%
-88 Others (specify) 0
0%
1 Additional training 49
40.8%
2 A helper 21
17.5%
3 More equipment (registers, pens etc) 6
5%
4 More visual aids for health and nutrition messaging 2
1.7%
5 More contact with the supervisor 3
2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.