The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_V02_M / variable [F14]
sief

Impact Evaluation Survey of JEEViKA Multisectoral Convergence Initiative in Bihar, 2018
Engaging Women’s Groups to Improve Nutrition

India, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016-2018_MCI-IE_v02_M
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2023
Last modified
Feb 12, 2024
Page views
553186
Downloads
5524
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_anthro_anon
  • baseline_asha_anon
  • baseline_aww_anon
  • baseline_cm_anon
  • baseline_community_anon
  • baseline_man_anon
  • baseline_roster_anon
  • baseline_woman_anon
  • endline_anthro_clean
  • endline_cm_clean
  • endline_community_clean
  • endline_hsc_clean
  • endline_man_clean
  • endline_woman_clean
  • uinque_id

M02C_3 3 sources from where you have heard this msg- Fam mem should wash hands-f (m02c_03)

Data file: endline_woman_clean

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 1835
Minimum: -88
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 105
Range: -88 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don?t know/don?t remember 0
0%
-88 Other (specify) 2
0.7%
1 SHG meeting 0
0%
2 VO meeting 0
0%
3 Annaprashan Diwas 0
0%
4 Bachpan Diwas 1
0.3%
5 Anganwadi center 0
0%
6 VHSND 0
0%
7 From family members 7
2.3%
8 From ANM 8
2.7%
9 From ASHA 53
17.7%
10 From a doctor 21
7%
11 AWW 41
13.7%
12 From CM 129
43%
13 Video shown 24
8%
14 JEEViKA community event ((eg- nukkad natak, poshan rally, healthy baby camps, anemia screening camps,etc) 14
4.7%
Sysmiss 1835
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.